Gala.De - Info gala.de

gala.de receives about 39,850 unique visitors and 106,001 (2.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $488.32/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $269,716.00. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gala.de is ranked number 11,789 in the world and 0.00797% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hamburg, 04, 20099, Germany and links to network IP address 194.12.193.169. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - gala.de

Ausgewählte Geschichten aus dem aktuellen Heft, tägliche News rund um die Stars, Modestrecken, Partybilder, Wissenstests, Newsletter und Bestellinformationen.
Immer aktuell! News und Bilder aus Hollywood, den Königshäusern sowie Trends aus Beauty, Mode und Lifestyle. Exklusive Storys über Stars, Royals und Partys.
How did gala.de look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 74 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with gala.de in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is gala.de?

39.9K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
39,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,195,500
Pages per Visit:
2.66
Daily Pageviews:
106,001
Alexa Rank:
11,789 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00797%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 75.8%76.5%524
Austria 10.7%7.5%539
Switzerland 5.3%3.6%927
France 1.8%3.9%13899
Italy 1.8%5.9%9746
United Kingdom 0.8%0.6%38532
United States 0.5%0.2%244765

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gala.de
96.34%95.00%3.03
go.gala.de
9.90%3.34%1.0
image.gala.de
3.53%1.41%1.2
m.gala.de
0.43%0.18%1
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gala.de
SEMrush
Domain:
  gala.de
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  119,181
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  30,120
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  9,602
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,228.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  53
Page Authority:
  45
MozRank:
  4

How socially engaged is gala.de?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  4
Stumbles:
  5
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much gala.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$488.32
Monthly Revenue:
$14,649.60
Yearly Revenue:
$178,236.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 81,091$391.67
Austria 7,950$25.84
Switzerland 3,816$23.16
Italy 6,254$21.83
France 4,134$19.43
United Kingdom 636$3.96
United States 212$2.43

How much money do gala.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$131.39
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,941.72
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$47,957.55
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
27,928
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
837,843
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,193,750
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 23,516$113.58
Austria 2,067$6.72
Switzerland 687$4.17
Italy 1,063$3.71
France 455$2.14
United Kingdom 102$0.63
United States 38$0.44

How much is gala.de worth?

Website Value:
$269,716.00

Where is gala.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
194.12.193.169
ASN:
AS12680 
ISP:
Gruner+Jahr GmbH & Co KG 
Server Location:
Hamburg
04
20099
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 194.12.193.169

How fast does gala.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1508 ms) 58 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 99.8KiB (19% reduction).

Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/tdlqyknrbfag8pvz.jpg could save 4KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/mp2sfzwtojn1a5h4.jpg could save 3.7KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/wx89f4av1n6jz7l3.jpg could save 3.5KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/tgbw2em0pdx37c4r.jpg could save 3.4KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/7v0ab8tcmnhu2pg3.jpg could save 2.7KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/ra10qbcsxf7uw2pd.jpg could save 2.6KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/jk7o3***24tl8ie5w.jpg could save 2.4KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/iczmgle7ja4859vh.jpg could save 2.4KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/pmx3go8riezd1b2q.jpg could save 2.4KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/xvpkhj3a7n5isqd4.jpg could save 2.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/93w1mdqczax8hl4e.jpg could save 2KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/hwq7195zomfxk6by.jpg could save 1.9KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/6rlbmj94qguesf5o.jpg could save 1.8KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/uqcahdpyvx04m1on.jpg could save 1.8KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/v3gbrhcqadsl17p6.jpg could save 1.8KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/ov51acnk3ylf0xed.jpg could save 1.6KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/ra9witylg2z0c64n.jpg could save 1.6KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/wmijcsf059qxk21p.jpg could save 1.6KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/8jsk3rayvc1oh7b2.jpg could save 1.6KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/cg8weqx7m54oinva.jpg could save 1.5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/y17xdongkl6hszj9.jpg could save 1.5KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/xz2i5gc0jt6y38s9.jpg could save 1.5KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/3phiqedbfvt9slwn.jpg could save 1.5KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/v7j2oi6pknbc9z3x.jpg could save 1.5KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/h0twsebocvykdu47.jpg could save 1.5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/nky5uasgor3z97ef.jpg could save 1.4KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/cwple8z4f1***aq07.jpg could save 1.4KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/yj5zobtdek2l9pnw.jpg could save 1.3KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/vti52xcu8fnl09dj.jpg could save 1.3KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/19s64lugb8v3ztqc.jpg could save 1.3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/8bnkemw40oplxfvu.jpg could save 1.3KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/y7ebwhjf4sp9r6nl.jpg could save 1.3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/qgjhb09e7omw3pu5.jpg could save 1.2KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/***oj5brc9qnwty.jpg could save 1.2KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/2z6swemkvbdxylro.jpg could save 1.1KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/73kvbqrudnmjt0il.jpg could save 1.1KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/baytw7emi5ugnpkj.jpg could save 1.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/jslzw2bytvuna10p.jpg could save 1.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/pq8rjzco2au4vn1d.jpg could save 1KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/u2a0y7emzq651swi.jpg could save 1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/8pvz42rqj7edfh93.jpg could save 1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/pobfa9u04jdrtxsg.jpg could save 1,009B (18% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/f4gpdxn7uwvmhs52.jpg could save 1,004B (16% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/sol540cy8qmud71v.jpg could save 1,002B (18% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/tf0j9evyiqzno3wb.jpg could save 988B (18% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/8s1qgzk4lhfa25o0.jpg could save 967B (16% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/5wl0xdn43zrigtjf.jpg could save 957B (17% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/6zrl4s5adni9j1wk.jpg could save 950B (16% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/kmwqospx4vzj31re.jpg could save 944B (18% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/sf5pbkuieoax8gjc.jpg could save 930B (15% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/f9mi4q8b6esnt51c.jpg could save 912B (17% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/0btah1v9k5xn4esf.jpg could save 892B (17% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/2wdkvcuq64mb8pgs.jpg could save 858B (19% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/u21z95twbx8ygs67.jpg could save 824B (19% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/6btyhl1d4rf3789c.jpg could save 821B (20% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/zsxnu34odlvt912r.jpg could save 818B (18% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/84a1mp7tl9wgh5d6.jpg could save 802B (18% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/smujdeqvcoyk6wfl.jpg could save 795B (20% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/t4ry21wckm93obin.jpg could save 777B (17% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/oyqivwat9js61z5f.jpg could save 775B (16% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/epndx9mlcb6uztv2.jpg could save 7***B (17% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/195rgfe2t73oyndw.jpg could save 768B (20% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/tos75bfl8px41icn.jpg could save 763B (15% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/wh8jqt1mrszdfbx6.jpg could save ***4B (15% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/e8rfkjdqht64u1nc.jpg could save ***3B (17% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/to4gw3j6z2kdqixh.jpg could save 676B (19% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/ng9ya0473t8sc1vf.jpg could save 673B (15% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/qts7wp9a1cnrgjfe.jpg could save 670B (18% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/5ze9lwxu4yfpahk1.jpg could save 667B (16% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/jonx90dzil8sv4ru.jpg could save 647B (17% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/p0wyorvc8stanig6.jpg could save 630B (15% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/pyfjrnx97due0qav.jpg could save 614B (17% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/s8ylqd9gazx6eo32.jpg could save 602B (15% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/omr7ifd65c1l9eu0.jpg could save 586B (18% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/ct2ylqh0vre3nowb.jpg could save 556B (17% reduction).
Compressing https://images.itemsearch.edelight.biz/resized/normal/220/o260xzvdej5wrgap.jpg could save 518B (16% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
https://static.gala.de/resources/all/20000044/0/0/-1500514310/gala-all.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://static.gala.de/resources/all/20000044/0/0/1808870095/gala-all.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/cx/api.js?experiment=xhuJpTYQQ3ChdM1Qhfcq8Q (30 seconds)
http://www.gala.de/gujadstatic/gala/gujAd.js (79 seconds)
http://m.gala.de/proxy/?exp_videoreco=0&clientId=mtweb (96 seconds)
http://www.gala.de/gujadstatic/gala/gujAd.css (2.2 minutes)
https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/mu/templates/backdrop/resources/content_binder.js (50 minutes)
http://live-emsservice.elasticbeanstalk.com/gjtktag.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-spa-1026.min.js (2 hours)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
https://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
https://static.emsservice.de/teasertemplates/m.gala.json (5.9 hours)
http://static.emsservice.de/autoNative/project/autoNative.min.js (6.9 hours)
http://static.emsservice.de/autoNative/project/config/autoNative.gala.js (7.6 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 425 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="http://image.g…cle-674637.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://image.g…anka-trump.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://image.g…te-wuerdig.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://image.g…-catherine.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 11.1KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://live-emsservice.elasticbeanstalk.com/gjtktag.min.js could save 9.8KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://ups.xplosion.de/loader/13262/default.js?_1497523236076&xplrdir=1 could save 758B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://static.emsservice.de/autoNative/project/config/autoNative.gala.js could save 565B (66% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="teaserlist">76…Mehr Lifestyle</div> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/stars/news/se…-21386620.html" class="touchable">Serena William…vor 42 Minuten</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/" class="bottom-bar__bt…bar__btn--home"> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 715B (12% reduction).

Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 715B (12% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  83

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

gala.de supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: static.stern.de
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Symantec Class 3 ECC 256 bit SSL CA - G2
Valid from: Nov 8 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Dec 25 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

gala.de does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.gala.de/
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Tue, 12 Dec 2017 09:06:33 GMT
Date: Tue, 12 Dec 2017 09:06:33 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Length: 187868
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: de-DE
X-Backend: cm_static/cae06
Cache-Control: max-age=112
Expires: Tue, 12 Dec 2017 09:08:26 GMT
Date: Tue, 12 Dec 2017 09:06:34 GMT
Connection: close
X-N: S

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: gala.de
Status: connect
Last update was 74 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with gala.de in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gala.de widget